Menu
Home Page

Who's Who?

Come and meet the Parkview Team!

Executive Headteacher

Jane Calladine - B.A. (Business Studies), PGCE, NPQH Child protection, Health and Safety, Staff development. 

 

Head of School

Marie Jarvis – B.A. (Joint (Hons) Humanities), PGCE, NPQH, Health and Safety, Teaching and Learning Lead, Staff Development, Community and Performance Management. Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Deputy Headteacher (Acting Head of School from January 2022)

Rebecca Clarke - B.A (Hons English), PGCE, English (co-lead), assessment and Pupil Premium co-ordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Lead.

 

Acting Deputy Headteacher (From January 2022)

Sarah Staley- West   English (Co-lead), Art, PSHE and Citizenship leader.

 

Business Manager

Suzanne Penn - CSBM, MIPPM

 

School Administrator

Katie Lymer

 

Teaching Staff

 

Foundation 1 Julie Knapp (from January 2022) -  School Council leader.

                                                    

Foundation 2 Lisa Jackaman - SENDCO and EYFS Lead. Emotionally Healthy Schools leader, Safeguarding Team. 

 

Y1 Rebecca Denton (job share) - SMSC, Eco Council and History leader.

 

Y1 Leonie Gascoyne (job share) - Geography and Talk Derby leader.

                                 

Y2 Aamar Arshid - KS1 Leader, Computing, E-safety, PE and Phonics leader, Safeguarding Team.

 

Y3 Alison O'Brien (from January 2022) - Music and RE leader.

 

Y4 Nichola Cunningham - Acting KS2 Leader, Maths and DT leader.

 

Y5 Katherine Pritchard - Science and MFL leader.

 

Y6 Sarah Staley-West (from January 2022) -  Acting Deputy Headteacher,

English (Co-lead), Art, PSHE and Citizenship leader.

 

 Stephanie Thorley (part time) -  Interventions

Karen Norton - booster session cover

Anne Beard (part time)  - PPA Cover

David Leighton (part time) - PPA Cover

 

Our Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs E Tuxford - B.A (Hons), HLTA

Mrs L Wells - NVQ3 Supporting Teaching & Learning

Mrs T Greaves - NVQ3 Childcare & Education

Mrs M Marshall - NVQ3 Early Childcare & Education, HLTA

Mrs T Lowe - NVQ3 Childcare & Education

Miss Cooper

Mrs Wood 1:1 TA

Mrs Clark 1:1 TA

Mrs Gregory 1:1 TA

Miss Banks 1:1 TA

Miss Reynolds - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Sharon Vickers - Senior

Gillian Haddick

Caroline Bown

Elizabeth Gregory

Penny Moore

Iveta Suvorova

 

 

Site Manager

 

Lisa Vee

 

Cleaners

 

Tracey Hudson

Top